International Development · Early-Stage Exploration

Belize Project 2027

Exploring responsible land acquisition and residential development opportunities in Belize, with a disciplined approach to capital and a genuine commitment to local communities.

Our Direction

Development with purpose.

We are evaluating potential sites and residential concepts in Belize. Our initial focus is on understanding land title, infrastructure, construction costs, market demand and local permitting before committing to an acquisition or construction plan.

The Investment Thesis

Value starts with discipline.

We intend to look for opportunities where total project costs, including land, legal work, site preparation, construction, holding expenses and sales costs, can support a reasonable margin under conservative assumptions. A successful project must make sense for customers, local partners and capital providers alike.

How We Evaluate a Project

Clear steps. Accountable decisions.

01 / Due Diligence

Verify the Asset

Independent title and boundary checks, zoning and permit review, site access, utilities, qualified local counsel, and a realistic exit-market assessment.

02 / Project Economics

Underwrite the Numbers

Itemized acquisition, development and contingency budgets; comparable transactions; expected timelines; and downside scenarios before any capital is committed.

03 / Responsible Execution

Build Lasting Value

Work with qualified local professionals, respect communities and environmental requirements, and communicate material project developments transparently.

Proposed Initial Pilot · Project 001

Acquire land. Develop thoughtfully. Sell when the numbers work.

Our 2027 concept is a focused Belize residential development pilot: identify a suitable parcel, complete title and buildability checks, contract for a prefabricated residence, coordinate installation with qualified Belize-based professionals, and market the finished property for resale. The aim is to recycle capital into additional projects while leaving behind a quality home and value for local contractors and communities.

01 · Acquisition

Secure the right land

Target an accessible parcel only after independent title searches, utility and road access review, surveys, legal consultation, and written confirmation that the intended construction can be permitted.

02 · Development

Build with a budget

Evaluate a prefabricated home, delivery, site preparation, installation, utilities, local labor, inspections and contingency. Manufacturer and construction timelines are assumptions until contracted.

03 · Exit

Market and sell

Use verified completed-home comparables and a real sales plan; any proceeds first cover outstanding project obligations and investor capital in the order specified by signed agreements.

Illustrative Scenario · U.S. Dollars

How the economics could work.

The following is a planning illustration, not a property appraisal, funding commitment, guaranteed budget or forecast. The figures are working assumptions from our early concept; supplier quotes, legal expenses, taxes, actual comparables and financing arrangements must be verified before a transaction.

Illustrative project costs

Land acquisition$10,000
Prefab residence$24,000
Project reserve allowance$1,500
Estimated selling expenses$3,000
Illustrative total$38,500

The reserve may be insufficient. Other site work, shipping, duties, utilities, taxes, legal fees, permits, financing and unexpected costs could increase the total materially.

Illustrative sale and distribution

Hypothetical resale price$50,000
Less illustrative costs−$38,500
Illustrative project profit$11,500
Investor portion at a proposed 50% split$5,750
Company portion at a proposed 50% split$5,750

A split is considered only on actual distributable net profits after verified expenses and agreed reserves, not on gross sale revenue.

How the Funding Concept Works

Project capital, not company ownership.

A proposed initial outside-capital target is $14,000 for a single identified project, intended toward the approximately $10,000 land purchase, an approximately $2,500 prefab deposit, and an initial cash buffer. This is not enough to fully fund the illustrative $38,500 project: the remaining building balance, completion costs and cash-flow needs require independently documented financing, additional company capital or another verified funding source before construction proceeds.

Our preliminary discussion concept is a 50/50 split of actual project net profit between the investor and Haddock Legacy Partners, after return of invested principal where available and payment of obligations according to a signed waterfall. The investor would acquire no equity in the parent company under that proposed structure. The definitive economics, security, control rights and loss allocation are not established.

Illustrative Investor Outcome

Understand both the upside and the downside.

If a project were fully financed, closed at the hypothetical $50,000 price, and generated the illustrated $11,500 net profit, an investor providing $14,000 might receive $14,000 principal back plus $5,750 project profit = $19,750, assuming funds are available and documents establish that payout order. Haddock Legacy Partners' illustrative project-profit share would be $5,750. This is an example only, not a promised payout or return.

If the sale price falls, costs rise, the home cannot be completed, title proves defective, or the property does not sell, profits may shrink or disappear and invested principal may be partially or wholly lost. No distribution can be assumed without a successful realization and sufficient available cash.

Target Sequence · Subject to Verification

From first parcel to potential resale.

Stage 1

Validate & acquire

Confirm seller ownership, boundaries, permits, access, feasibility, financial model and legal project structure before any investor funds are accepted.

Stage 2

Construct & deliver

An approximately 14-week prefabricated-house delivery/build concept is being explored; shipping, approvals, installation, inspections and utilities may extend that significantly.

Stage 3

Market & exit

We are exploring a 60-90-day resale-marketing goal after a sale-ready home is available. That is an aspiration, not a guaranteed sale period or liquidity date.

Potential Capital Partners

Let's explore the right partnership.

For qualified parties interested in future projects, our goal is straightforward: clear documentation, transparent budgeting, defined responsibilities and understandable risk-sharing. Specific capital contributions, ownership, distributions, fees and decision rights would be established only for an identified project and in formal agreements prepared with appropriate professional advice.

Current Status

Exploratory: not yet an offering.

Belize Project 2027 is a proposed initiative. No property, projected return, financing arrangement, investor allocation or construction timetable is confirmed by this page. Real estate investment and development can result in delays, cost overruns, illiquidity or loss of capital. We do not promise returns or capital protection.

Start a Conversation ↗

This page is for general business information and preliminary expressions of interest. It is not an offer to sell securities or a solicitation to invest. Any future offering, if undertaken, would be subject to legal review and applicable requirements.